SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

2018-2019 Concert Season
Check back for information about our next season of Guest Conductors!

Read More
Gala Concert
Saturday, October 20
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Holiday Concert
Saturday, December 8, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Family Concert
Sunday, January 27, 2019
1:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Masterpiece Concert
Saturday, March 23, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Classics Concert
Saturday, May 18, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
—PAST EVENTS—
Check out this season's past events below!

Read More
SKAGIT SYMPHONY’S 2018 GARDEN TOUR
This event has already taken place.
For details, click link below.
Read More

2012 Smelt 10K Run Race Results by Division

The results of the 15th Annual Skagit Symphony Smelt 10 K Run shown by Division.

Overall Female
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
714 0:39:33 Eiseman Andrea F 28 Seattle
Overall Male
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
861 0:34:36 Newton Carl M 27 Bellingham
Females 11-14
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 789 0:41:19 Wicker Christina F 16 Oak Harbor
2 732 0:43:21 Laiblin Alexandra F 15 Oak Harbor
Females 20-29
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 773 0:42:11 Cleveland Megan F 25 Bellingham
2 786 0:44:01 Arango Danielle F 26 Lynnwood
3 785 0:46:43 Davis Sarah F 26 Port Townsend
4 742 0:48:06 Ngai Lisa F 29 Ferndale
5 747 0:50:48 Peranteau Janelle F 24 Anacortes
6 702 0:57:32 Anstine Megan F 23 Tacoma
7 933 0:59:46 Lamphiear Lindsey F 28 Anacortes
8 769 1:00:50 Vande Castle Alison F 26 Anacortes
9 765 1:08:52 Tellesbo Rachelle F 27 Mt. Vernon
Females 30-39
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 705 0:47:12 Black Leah F 32 Everett
2 708 0:48:01 Bork Heidi F 30 Seattle
3 760 0:48:43 Smith Guenna F 32 Seattle
4 762 0:51:27 Stariha Heather F 34 Puyallup
5 722 0:52:59 Hancock Tracy F 38 La Conner
6 721 0:53:14 Hagenow Jennifer F 35 Mt. Vernon
7 907 0:55:20 Keim Rebecca F 32 Mukilteo
8 707 0:56:06 Bolanos Rayna F 31 Anacortes
9 729 0:56:10 King Cari F 36 La Conner
10 902 0:56:20 Platteborze Sarah F 32 Everett
11 757 0:58:14 Schuh Emily F 37 Mt. Vernon
12 752 0:59:44 Rice Kathy F 33 Kirkland
13 713 1:00:00 Drews Laurel F 39 La Conner
14 904 1:02:07 Enschede Ingrid F 37 Bellingham
15 710 1:03:15 Cram Jennifer F 33 La Conner
16 774 1:04:03 Davidson Angela F 31 La Conner
17 903 1:04:50 Schwetz Samantha F 32 Anacortes
18 905 1:05:35 Loter Emily F 31 Bellingham
19 750 1:05:55 Pruitt Beth F 33 Anacortes
20 734 1:05:56 Linak Elizabeth F 33 Mt. Vernon
21 701 1:06:41 Alex Dawn F 37 Lynden
22 719 1:08:28 Grisham Jeanette F 39 Stanwood
23 755 1:09:18 Roman Erin F 35 Camano Island
24 756 1:09:18 Schuh Stacey F 39 Stanwood
25 709 1:09:21 Bozeman Avis F 35 Oak Harbor
26 720 1:09:21 Guillen Mindi F 30 Marysville
27 733 1:11:25 Leavens Shelly F 31 Seattle
28 994 1:11:25 Bonin Jessica F 31 Edison
29 716 1:11:40 Fredlund Tara F 33 Burlington
30 768 1:21:42 Tokizawa Devin F 31 Arlington
Females 40-49
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 923 0:44:46 Baker (Dibble) Sherri F 42 Bellingham
2 779 0:48:17 Shaughnesssy Deirdre F 47 Burlington
3 746 0:49:14 Perales Sheryl F 45 Granite Falls
4 922 0:49:50 Pugh Debbie F 41 Oak Harbor
5 761 0:50:34 Stap Sherri F 49 Lynden
6 740 0:51:10 McKellar Karen F 48 Arlington
7 767 0:52:42 Timm Kristin F 46 Everett
8 751 0:54:56 Resetar Michelle F 44 Stanwood
9 718 0:58:14 Gibson Heather F 42 Mt. Vernon
10 777 0:59:33 Nichols Linda F 49 Anacortes
11 772 0:59:56 Wicklund Ann F 42 Snohomish
12 763 1:00:16 Stemler Tricia F 43 Everett
13 924 1:02:41 Seifried Rosemary F 40 Marble Mt.
14 730 1:02:50 Krub Karen F 43 La Conner
15 727 1:04:43 Jones Michelle F 43 Tacoma
16 766 1:06:13 Thompson Danna F 41 Concrete
17 748 1:07:11 Platt Corinna F 45 Bellingham
18 731 1:11:48 Kure Tina F 48 Bellingham
19 921 1:19:27 Beazizo Lisa F 44 Concrete
Females 50-59
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 749 0:47:12 Plumb Cheryl F 52 Everett
2 735 0:48:27 Linnell Elizabeth F 52 Lynnwood
3 745 0:49:02 Olson Arlane F 53 Bellingham
4 704 0:49:12 Berry Becky F 51 Tulalip
5 754 0:52:45 Robertson Nancy F 52 Snohomish
6 706 0:55:34 Bogart Teresa F 59 La Conner
7 759 0:58:32 Smith Celia F 57 Granite Falls
8 726 1:01:14 Jessup Dianne F 57 Seattle
9 944 1:01:55 Schnapp Lynn F 51 Seattle
10 703 1:04:45 Bailey Tiare F 55 Port Ludlow
11 738 1:09:21 Manier Ruthie F 50 Mt. Vernon
12 744 1:11:48 Och Joni F 53 Bellingham
13 712 1:15:20 Dieckhoff Linda F 50 Tacoma
14 775 1:20:05 Marshall Nancy F 50 Fall City
15 728 1:21:41 Kay LuAnne F 58 Stanwood
Females 60-69
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 964 0:49:51 Gass Francie F 61 Bellingham
2 776 0:51:38 Nelson Phyllis F 64 Seattle
3 715 0:51:49 Fisher Judy F 68 Auburn
4 771 0:52:16 Werner Lynne F 60 Seattle
5 711 0:54:52 Davis Catherine F 60 Bow
6 778 1:02:22 Richards Renny F 61 Bellingham
7 965 1:08:41 Mariz Linda F 63 Bellingham
8 764 1:10:24 Swanstrom Nancy F 64 Federal Way
9 966 1:13:06 Hutchison Dode F 63 Snohomish
Males 11-14
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 811 0:39:50 Clark Logan M 13 Oak Harbor
2 851 0:40:41 Thompson Caleb M 13 Oak Harbor
3 853 0:40:47 Vasileff Ryan M 11 Oak Harbor
Males 15-19
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 840 0:44:47 Phillips Tyler M 15 Bellevue
Males 20-29
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 808 0:36:15 Byhre Brandon M 29 Snohomish
2 876 0:44:04 Kulin Anders M 28 Port Townsend
3 878 0:46:47 Hayton Rick M 27 Mt. Vernon
4 879 0:50:32 Durkan Kevin M 27 Mt. Vernon
5 829 0:51:52 Hutchason Andrew M 28 Milton
6 821 0:57:13 Grafstrom Kyle M 28 Covington
7 877 0:57:24 Chaplin Keith M 25 Conway
8 822 0:59:40 Griffith Jake M 21 Eastsound
Males 30-39
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 890 0:39:54 Robertson Bryan M 36 Bellingham
2 805 0:40:52 Bondurant Robert M 39 Chimacum
3 814 0:45:06 Curtis Loren M 36 Seattle
4 891 0:45:26 Koonie Ryan M 38 Mt. Vernon
5 831 0:48:08 Kagele Russell M 32 Shoreline
6 888 0:49:20 Fritz Brandt M 32 Mt. Vernon
7 887 0:51:26 Granfors Ross M 38 Burlington
8 867 0:54:54 Albarado Adam M 37 Oak Harbor
Males 40-49
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 939 0:38:42 Loreen Mark M 47 Bellingham
2 839 0:38:53 Phillips Scott M 41 Bellevue
3 940 0:39:11 Brewer Larry M 43 Everett
4 815 0:42:04 Duncan Steve M 44 Mt. Vernon
5 844 0:42:06 Schmidt Derek M 42 Poulsbo
6 843 0:42:30 Resetar John M 46 Stanwood
7 818 0:43:01 Evans Steven M 40 Bellevue
8 825 0:43:46 Harvey Chris M 44 Hooper
9 937 0:44:58 Serna Victor M 46 Oak Harbor
10 841 0:45:43 Rasmussen Mike M 43 Edmonds
11 941 0:46:00 Hansen Erik M 43 Mt. Vernon
12 809 0:46:37 Chamberlin Robby M 40 Milton
13 820 0:48:21 Gibson Craig M 44 Mt. Vernon
14 987 0:48:58 Chamberlain Paul M 47 Bellingham
15 807 0:49:15 Burnett Ron M 43 Monroe
16 943 0:49:48 Price Scott M 49 Lynden
17 942 0:55:03 Dodge Bill M 46 Oak Harbor
18 855 0:56:37 Wicklund Victor M 43 Snohomish
19 938 0:56:56 Ade Robert M 48 Bellevue
20 852 1:07:12 Van Sant J M 42 Acme
21 858 1:10:44 Zsitvay Steven M 48 Seattle
Males 50-59
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 916 0:42:03 Dooley Chuck M 55 Bellingham
2 781 0:42:39 Crofoot Jerry M 56 Stanwood
3 827 0:44:44 Hominda Mike M 59 Auburn
4 836 0:44:57 McKay Peter M 51 Seattle
5 915 0:47:03 Robb Dave M 54 Camano Island
6 806 0:47:49 Bradford Tim M 54 Everett
7 828 0:48:22 Hughes Charlie M 57 Edmonds
8 850 0:48:26 Thielbar Chris M 52 Graham
9 810 0:48:27 Clark David M 51 West Seattle
10 849 0:48:54 Talbot J.D. M 52 Anacortes
11 854 0:50:48 Wessels Wade M 54 Everett
12 917 0:55:46 Shapiro Howard M 57 Mt. Vernon
13 859 0:56:44 Lamarca Rafael M 57 Marysville
14 813 0:57:58 Courtney Herb M 57 Snohomish
15 817 1:00:45 Edelblute Carl M 56 Greenbank
16 918 1:03:06 Robinson Bill M 58 La Conner
Males 60-69
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 824 0:43:04 Hamilton Steve M 61 Everett
2 837 0:47:07 Olsho David M 60 Seattle
3 823 0:47:11 Hales Arne M 67 Edmonds
4 833 0:47:57 Lomen Will M 65 Seattle
5 782 0:48:24 Gray Gordon M 66 Kenmore
6 846 0:49:44 Shouse Michael M 67 Edmonds
7 812 0:51:14 Cleveland Ben M 62 Mt. Vernon
8 802 0:53:42 Bailey lll Nick M 63 Port Ludlow
9 816 0:54:12 Durbin Fred M 65 Carnation
10 863 0:54:55 Sauder Stephen M 64 Anacortes
11 856 0:56:14 Wischmeier Dennis M 66 Camano Island
12 801 0:56:31 Arrington Ray M 63 Kent
13 826 0:58:19 Hinchcliffe John M 61 Snohomish
14 847 1:01:08 Simpson Michael M 65 Oak Harbor
15 860 1:06:45 Marshall Jerry M 64 Fall City
Males 70+
Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 862 0:49:28 O’Brien Bob M 70 Mt. Vernon
2 959 1:03:41 Gahler Rudy M 83 Anacortes
3 960 1:03:57 Bronson Jerry M 72 Renton
4 842 1:04:46 Reichardt Terry M 73 Sequim
5 804 1:07:23 Bergman Robert M 72 Seattle
6 832 1:10:24 Larson Larry M 72 Federal Way
7 780 1:10:31 Hages Jim M 81 Seattle