SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

2018-2019 Concert Season
Welcome to our special season of guest conductors!

Read More
Holiday Concert
Saturday, December 8, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Family Concert
Sunday, January 27, 2019
1:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Masterpiece Concert
Saturday, March 23, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Classics Concert
Saturday, May 18, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
—PAST EVENTS—
Check out this season's past events below!

Read More
Overture to the Season
Sunday, September 9th, 2018

Read More
Gala Concert
Saturday, October 20
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More

2012 Smelt Run 10K Results – Overall

Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 861 0:34:36 Newton Carl M 27 Bellingham
2 808 0:36:15 Byhre Brandon M 29 Snohomish
3 939 0:38:42 Loreen Mark M 47 Bellingham
4 839 0:38:53 Phillips Scott M 41 Bellevue
5 940 0:39:11 Brewer Larry M 43 Everett
6 714 0:39:33 Eiseman Andrea F 28 Seattle
7 811 0:39:50 Clark Logan M 13 Oak Harbor
8 890 0:39:54 Robertson Bryan M 36 Bellingham
9 851 0:40:41 Thompson Caleb M 13 Oak Harbor
10 853 0:40:47 Vasileff Ryan M 11 Oak Harbor
11 805 0:40:52 Bondurant Robert M 39 Chimacum
12 789 0:41:19 Wicker Christina F 16 Oak Harbor
13 916 0:42:03 Dooley Chuck M 55 Bellingham
14 815 0:42:04 Duncan Steve M 44 Mt. Vernon
15 844 0:42:06 Schmidt Derek M 42 Poulsbo
16 773 0:42:11 Cleveland Megan F 25 Bellingham
17 843 0:42:30 Resetar John M 46 Stanwood
18 781 0:42:39 Crofoot Jerry M 56 Stanwood
19 818 0:43:01 Evans Steven M 40 Bellevue
20 824 0:43:04 Hamilton Steve M 61 Everett
21 732 0:43:21 Laiblin Alexandra F 15 Oak Harbor
22 825 0:43:46 Harvey Chris M 44 Hooper
23 786 0:44:01 Arango Danielle F 26 Lynnwood
24 876 0:44:04 Kulin Anders M 28 Port Townsend
25 827 0:44:44 Hominda Mike M 59 Auburn
26 923 0:44:46 Baker (Dibble) Sherri F 42 Bellingham
27 840 0:44:47 Phillips Tyler M 15 Bellevue
28 836 0:44:57 McKay Peter M 51 Seattle
29 937 0:44:58 Serna Victor M 46 Oak Harbor
30 814 0:45:06 Curtis Loren M 36 Seattle
31 891 0:45:26 Koonie Ryan M 38 Mt. Vernon
32 841 0:45:43 Rasmussen Mike M 43 Edmonds
33 941 0:46:00 Hansen Erik M 43 Mt. Vernon
34 809 0:46:37 Chamberlin Robby M 40 Milton
35 785 0:46:43 Davis Sarah F 26 Port Townsend
36 878 0:46:47 Hayton Rick M 27 Mt. Vernon
37 915 0:47:03 Robb Dave M 54 Camano Island
38 837 0:47:07 Olsho David M 60 Seattle
39 823 0:47:11 Hales Arne M 67 Edmonds
40 749 0:47:12 Plumb Cheryl F 52 Everett
41 705 0:47:12 Black Leah F 32 Everett
42 806 0:47:49 Bradford Tim M 54 Everett
43 833 0:47:57 Lomen Will M 65 Seattle
44 708 0:48:01 Bork Heidi F 30 Seattle
45 742 0:48:06 Ngai Lisa F 29 Ferndale
46 831 0:48:08 Kagele Russell M 32 Shoreline
47 779 0:48:17 Shaughnesssy Deirdre F 47 Burlington
48 820 0:48:21 Gibson Craig M 44 Mt. Vernon
49 828 0:48:22 Hughes Charlie M 57 Edmonds
50 782 0:48:24 Gray Gordon M 66 Kenmore
51 850 0:48:26 Thielbar Chris M 52 Graham
52 810 0:48:27 Clark David M 51 West Seattle
53 735 0:48:27 Linnell Elizabeth F 52 Lynnwood
54 760 0:48:43 Smith Guenna F 32 Seattle
55 849 0:48:54 Talbot J.D. M 52 Anacortes
56 987 0:48:58 Chamberlain Paul M 47 Bellingham
57 745 0:49:02 Olson Arlane F 53 Bellingham
58 704 0:49:12 Berry Becky F 51 Tulalip
59 746 0:49:14 Perales Sheryl F 45 Granite Falls
60 807 0:49:15 Burnett Ron M 43 Monroe
61 888 0:49:20 Fritz Brandt M 32 Mt. Vernon
62 862 0:49:28 O’Brien Bob M 70 Mt. Vernon
63 846 0:49:44 Shouse Michael M 67 Edmonds
64 943 0:49:48 Price Scott M 49 Lynden
65 922 0:49:50 Pugh Debbie F 41 Oak Harbor
66 964 0:49:51 Gass Francie F 61 Bellingham
67 879 0:50:32 Durkan Kevin M 27 Mt. Vernon
68 761 0:50:34 Stap Sherri F 49 Lynden
69 854 0:50:48 Wessels Wade M 54 Everett
70 747 0:50:48 Peranteau Janelle F 24 Anacortes
71 740 0:51:10 McKellar Karen F 48 Arlington
72 812 0:51:14 Cleveland Ben M 62 Mt. Vernon
73 887 0:51:26 Granfors Ross M 38 Burlington
74 762 0:51:27 Stariha Heather F 34 Puyallup
75 776 0:51:38 Nelson Phyllis F 64 Seattle
76 715 0:51:49 Fisher Judy F 68 Auburn
77 829 0:51:52 Hutchason Andrew M 28 Milton
78 771 0:52:16 Werner Lynne F 60 Seattle
79 767 0:52:42 Timm Kristin F 46 Everett
80 754 0:52:45 Robertson Nancy F 52 Snohomish
81 722 0:52:59 Hancock Tracy F 38 La Conner
82 721 0:53:14 Hagenow Jennifer F 35 Mt. Vernon
83 802 0:53:42 Bailey lll Nick M 63 Port Ludlow
84 816 0:54:12 Durbin Fred M 65 Carnation
85 711 0:54:52 Davis Catherine F 60 Bow
86 867 0:54:54 Albarado Adam M 37 Oak Harbor
87 863 0:54:55 Sauder Stephen M 64 Anacortes
88 751 0:54:56 Resetar Michelle F 44 Stanwood
89 942 0:55:03 Dodge Bill M 46 Oak Harbor
90 907 0:55:20 Keim Rebecca F 32 Mukilteo
91 706 0:55:34 Bogart Teresa F 59 La Conner
92 917 0:55:46 Shapiro Howard M 57 Mt. Vernon
93 707 0:56:06 Bolanos Rayna F 31 Anacortes
94 729 0:56:10 King Cari F 36 La Conner
95 856 0:56:14 Wischmeier Dennis M 66 Camano Island
96 902 0:56:20 Platteborze Sarah F 32 Everett
97 801 0:56:31 Arrington Ray M 63 Kent
98 855 0:56:37 Wicklund Victor M 43 Snohomish
99 859 0:56:44 Lamarca Rafael M 57 Marysville
100 938 0:56:56 Ade Robert M 48 Bellevue
101 821 0:57:13 Grafstrom Kyle M 28 Covington
102 877 0:57:24 Chaplin Keith M 25 Conway
103 702 0:57:32 Anstine Megan F 23 Tacoma
104 813 0:57:58 Courtney Herb M 57 Snohomish
105 718 0:58:14 Gibson Heather F 42 Mt. Vernon
106 757 0:58:14 Schuh Emily F 37 Mt. Vernon
107 826 0:58:19 Hinchcliffe John M 61 Snohomish
108 759 0:58:32 Smith Celia F 57 Granite Falls
109 777 0:59:33 Nichols Linda F 49 Anacortes
110 822 0:59:40 Griffith Jake M 21 Eastsound
111 752 0:59:44 Rice Kathy F 33 Kirkland
112 933 0:59:46 Lamphiear Lindsey F 28 Anacortes
113 772 0:59:56 Wicklund Ann F 42 Snohomish
114 713 1:00:00 Drews Laurel F 39 La Conner
115 763 1:00:16 Stemler Tricia F 43 Everett
116 817 1:00:45 Edelblute Carl M 56 Greenbank
117 769 1:00:50 Vande Castle Alison F 26 Anacortes
118 847 1:01:08 Simpson Michael M 65 Oak Harbor
119 726 1:01:14 Jessup Dianne F 57 Seattle
120 944 1:01:55 Schnapp Lynn F 51 Seattle
121 904 1:02:07 Enschede Ingrid F 37 Bellingham
122 778 1:02:22 Richards Renny F 61 Bellingham
123 924 1:02:41 Seifried Rosemary F 40 Marblemount
124 730 1:02:50 Krub Karen F 43 La Conner
125 918 1:03:06 Robinson Bill M 58 La Conner
126 710 1:03:15 Cram Jennifer F 33 La Conner
127 959 1:03:41 Gahler Rudy M 83 Anacortes
128 960 1:03:57 Bronson Jerry M 72 Renton
129 774 1:04:03 Davidson Angela F 31 La Conner
130 727 1:04:43 Jones Michelle F 43 Tacoma
131 703 1:04:45 Bailey Tiare F 55 Port Ludlow
132 842 1:04:46 Reichardt Terry M 73 Sequim
133 903 1:04:50 Schwetz Samantha F 32 Anacortes
134 905 1:05:35 Loter Emily F 31 Bellingham
135 750 1:05:55 Pruitt Beth F 33 Anacortes
136 734 1:05:56 Linak Elizabeth F 33 Mt. Vernon
137 766 1:06:13 Thompson Danna F 41 Concrete
138 701 1:06:41 Alex Dawn F 37 Lynden
139 860 1:06:45 Marshall Jerry M 64 Fall City
140 748 1:07:11 Platt Corinna F 45 Bellingham
141 852 1:07:12 Van Sant J M 42 Acme
142 804 1:07:23 Bergman Robert M 72 Seattle
143 719 1:08:28 Grisham Jeanette F 39 Stanwood
144 965 1:08:41 Mariz Linda F 63 Bellingham
145 765 1:08:52 Tellesbo Rachelle F 27 Mt. Vernon
146 755 1:09:18 Roman Erin F 35 Camano Island
147 756 1:09:18 Schuh Stacey F 39 Stanwood
148 709 1:09:21 Bozeman Avis F 35 Oak Harbor
149 738 1:09:21 Manier Ruthie F 50 Mt. Vernon
150 720 1:09:21 Guillen Mindi F 30 Marysville
151 764 1:10:24 Swanstrom Nancy F 64 Federal Way
152 832 1:10:24 Larson Larry M 72 Federal Way
153 780 1:10:31 Hages Jim M 81 Seattle
154 858 1:10:44 Zsitvay Steven M 48 Seattle
155 733 1:11:25 Leavens Shelly F 31 Seattle
156 994 1:11:25 Bonin Jessica F 31 Edison
157 716 1:11:40 Fredlund Tara F 33 Burlington
158 744 1:11:48 Och Joni F 53 Bellingham
159 731 1:11:48 Kure Tina F 48 Bellingham
160 966 1:13:06 Hutchison Dode F 63 Snohomish
161 712 1:15:20 Dieckhoff Linda F 50 Tacoma
162 921 1:19:27 Beazizo Lisa F 44 Concrete
163 775 1:20:05 Marshall Nancy F 50 Fall City
164 728 1:21:41 Kay LuAnne F 58 Stanwood
165 768 1:21:42 Tokizawa Devin F 31 Arlington