SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

2018-2019 Concert Season
Check back for information about our next season of Guest Conductors!

Read More
Gala Concert
Saturday, October 20
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Holiday Concert
Saturday, December 8, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Family Concert
Sunday, January 27, 2019
1:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Masterpiece Concert
Saturday, March 23, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Classics Concert
Saturday, May 18, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
—PAST EVENTS—
Check out this season's past events below!

Read More
SKAGIT SYMPHONY’S 2018 GARDEN TOUR
This event has already taken place.
For details, click link below.
Read More

2012 Smelt Run 5K Results – Overall

Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 377 0:16:16 McCulloch David M 41 Seattle
2 883 0:17:50 Perry Brenden M 16 Snohomish
3 313 0:18:00 Engel Harry M 16 Redmond
4 361 0:18:43 Coble Dallas M 18 Sedro-Woolley
5 376 0:18:54 Witt Michael M 44 Seattle
6 336 0:19:47 Wilson Walter M 17 Seattle
7 374 0:19:53 Templeton Brad M 46 Burlington
8 314 0:19:55 Even Theodore M 52 Chehalis
9 962 0:19:59 Rodeheffer Laura F 12 Oak Harbor
10 357 0:20:02 Guzman Miguel M 13 Oak Harbor
11 963 0:20:22 Sullivan Zanna F 13 Bellingham
12 339 0:20:23 Caisse Paul M 67 Edmond
13 379 0:20:30 Rasoumoff Mitch M 47 Everett
14 162 0:20:49 Shade Kyla F 14 Snohomish
15 362 0:20:57 Hovey Shane M 17 Oak Harbor
16 325 0:20:58 Mathis Aidan M 16 Anacortes
17 330 0:21:04 Shade David M 41 Snohomish
18 328 0:21:13 Pauley Wyatt M 13 Oak Harbor
19 304 0:21:20 Benton Paul M 69 Bainbridge Is.
20 954 0:21:22 Templeton Meghan F 16 Burlington
21 955 0:21:35 Sullivan Madison F 17 Bellingham
22 347 0:21:38 Clark John M 37 Oak Harbor
23 974 0:21:49 Tyran Serena F 9 Bellingham
24 320 0:21:54 Jepsen Joseph M 13 Oak Harbor
25 973 0:22:27 Sullivan Emmie F 10 Bellingham
26 305 0:22:28 Brionez Armando M 61 Bellingham
27 193 0:22:29 Westfall Theresa F 53 Bellingham
28 164 0:22:31 Starks Celena F 37 Seattle
29 108 0:22:37 Brionez Hanuschka F 49 Bellingham
30 159 0:22:44 Rozler Jennifer F 41 Seattle
31 301 0:22:45 Allen Eben M 27 Auburn
32 145 0:22:55 King Gretchen F 29 Seattle
33 333 0:23:06 Thompson Micah M 9 Oak Harbor
34 332 0:23:06 Thompson Sean M 35 Oak Harbor
35 345 0:23:22 Combs Arjin M 31 Marysville
36 342 0:23:26 Hackenberg E.P. M 30 Mt. Vernon
37 120 0:23:27 Curtis Shelley F 31 Shoreline
38 390 0:23:27 Sullivan Ed M 54 Bellingham
39 182 0:23:29 Apple Gabriel M 10 Anacortes
40 183 0:23:32 Apple Jude M 42 Anacortes
41 311 0:23:34 Dodge Tyler M 18 Oak Harbor
42 375 0:23:37 Selene Richard M 49 Puyallup
43 190 0:24:31 Krieger Kelly F 53 Bellingham
44 124 0:24:43 Dodge Caitlyn F 13 Oak Harbor
45 322 0:24:50 Kerr Kyle M 36 Anacortes
46 365 0:24:56 Rhyne Vincent M 27 Sedro-Woolley
47 199 0:24:58 Harvey Johanna F 40 Bellingham
48 327 0:25:00 Olson Corey M 29 Sedro Woolley
49 344 0:25:09 Morgenthaler Andy M 34 Anacortes
50 337 0:25:37 Wilson David M 51 Seattle
51 155 0:25:48 Phillips Megan F 13 Bellevue
52 343 0:25:48 Gandee Eric M 32 Lake Stevens
53 161 0:26:08 Shade LiAnne F 41 Snohomish
54 358 0:26:22 Harper Matthew M 11 La Conner
55 167 0:26:28 Straub Tamara F 40 Sedro Woolley
56 393 0:26:29 Anderson Eric M 50 La Conner
57 956 0:26:38 Lenning Lydia F 16 Mt. Vernon
58 957 0:26:38 Crawford Kelsie F 16 La Conner
59 331 0:26:51 Stokes-Foster Mark M 49 Everett
60 366 0:26:51 Long Tyler M 26 Sedro-Woolley
61 394 0:26:56 Knapp Todd M 58 Granite Falls
62 303 0:26:53 Allen Todd M 40 Lynnwood
63 154 0:27:11 Pauley Grace F 16 Oak Harbor
64 341 0:27:12 Dolan Jeff M 35 Seattle
65 192 0:27:18 Finch Dana F 51 Mt. Vernon
66 310 0:27:23 DiMaio Richard M 46 Lake Stevens
67 188 0:27:26 Vadset Ricki F 69 Shoreline
68 901 0:27:27 George Jilian F 31 Anacortes
69 354 0:27:30 Rasoumoff Evan M 7 Everett
70 894 0:27:31 George Corey M 31 Anacortes
71 392 0:27:33 Connelly Matt M 52 Lynnwood
72 483 0:27:37 Bankson Betsy F 30 Snoqualmie Pass
73 948 0:27:42 Finch Christiane F 20 Mt. Vernon
74 302 0:28:18 Allen Glenn M 50 Everett
75 338 0:28:36 Zarifis Steve M 42 Freeland
76 139 0:28:37 Haase Christy F 40 Issaquah
77 111 0:28:40 Burke Erinn F 42 Bothell
78 309 0:28:45 Chamberlin Ryan M 12 Milton
79 395 0:28:48 Lewis Howard M 63 Snohomish
80 964 0:28:54 Shade Bethany F 11 Snohomish
81 952 0:28:56 Lobb Kellie F 27 Redmond
82 128 0:28:58 Droog Monica F 37 Mt. Vernon
83 169 0:28:58 Visker Grace F 27 Burlington
84 334 0:29:03 Vigre Norm M 39 Lynden
85 959 0:29:05 Crawford Danielle F 16 Mt. Vernon
86 398 0:29:07 Gass Ken M 65 Bellingham
87 319 0:29:16 Hull Ray M 59 Sedro Woolley
88 335 0:29:18 Welsh Michael M 42 Anacortes
89 935 0:29:23 Anderson Meghan F 41 Bellevue
90 168 0:29:38 Vigre Megan F 39 Lynden
91 200 0:29:50 Vadset Tomi F 44 Shoreline
92 110 0:29:53 Brock Camille F 31 Tacoma
93 396 0:30:02 McCann Mike M 65 Enumclaw
94 318 0:30:08 Haase Peter M 71 Bow
95 116 0:30:23 Crawford Savannah F 27 Sedro Woolley
96 156 0:30:24 Ravnik Renee F 50 Burlington
97 326 0:30:30 North Scott M 47 Bellingham
98 315 0:30:30 Franzen Joe M 50 Ferndale
99 101 0:30:31 Allen Roxanne F 31 Auburn
100 106 0:30:34 Bass Jody F 52 Snohomish
101 125 0:30:37 Dodge Sarah F 13 Oak Harbor
102 165 0:30:38 Stokes Michelle F 40 Stanwood
103 340 0:30:44 Lovett Thomas M 42 Oak Harbor
104 107 0:30:44 Birkle Julie F 50 Anacortes
105 397 0:31:09 Bogart Loren M 62 La Conner
106 348 0:31:11 Mahan Larry M 31 Anacortes
107 129 0:31:29 Eakins Jennifer F 26 Mt. Vernon
108 306 0:31:34 Bryant Alan M 48 Marysville
109 126 0:31:36 Dodge Sharon F 45 Oak Harbor
110 150 0:31:39 Markert Jean F 46 La Conner
111 149 0:31:45 Mahan Vanessa F 32 Anacortes
112 102 0:31:46 Allen Johanne F 50 Everett
113 195 0:31:50 Wade Rebecca F 55 Burlington
114 135 0:31:51 Gardner Laura F 33 Bothell
115 174 0:32:00 Geddis Tiffany F 41 Burlington
116 997 0:32:03 Riffle Jenny F 32 Mt. Vernon
117 141 0:32:09 Howard Sadie F 13 Lake Stevens
118 121 0:32:12 Dare Kary F 41 Lake Stevens
119 147 0:32:27 Lamb Debra F 47 Coupeville
120 323 0:32:28 Lamb Randy M 50 Coupeville
121 146 0:32:29 Knoepfle Jessica F 34 Arlington
122 153 0:32:31 McDermott Katie F 30 Mt. Vernon
123 172 0:32:31 Wilson Shannon F 30 Mt. Vernon
124 134 0:32:34 Frizzell Linda F 47 Burlington
125 951 0:32:44 Usyk Joann F 25 Mt. Vernon
126 346 0:32:44 Clemo David M 32 Mt. Vernon
127 950 0:32:52 Holmstrom Taryn F 26 Mt. Vernon
128 958 0:33:26 Schneider Jenny F 16 Mt. Vernon
129 189 0:33:30 Vandepol Charlene F 60 La Conner
130 316 0:33:32 Grafstrom Tim M 59 Covington
131 133 0:33:49 Faulds Leonore F 38 Shoreline
132 308 0:34:11 Burton John M 56 Edmonds
133 173 0:34:13 Young Sheri F 40 Lake Stevens
134 142 0:34:14 Iredale Erika F 23 Everett
135 995 0:34:17 Neuman Charla F 36 Buckley
136 132 0:34:18 Ellingsen Keanna F 15 Snohomish
137 378 0:34:37 Hylback Joel M 47 Arlington
138 191 0:34:38 Pitman Stephanie F 54 Lake Stevens
139 160 0:34:47 Scherer Margi F 50 Concrete
140 758 0:34:52 Schwab Carrie F 39 Auburn
141 391 0:35:06 Birkle Monte M 57 Anacortes
142 180 0:35:16 Apple Chris F 63 Anacortes
143 484 0:35:41 Walsh Gina F 43 Sedro-Woolley
144 996 0:35:45 Wyman Amber F 39 Oak Harbor
145 115 0:35:55 Christian Renee F 57 Oak Harbor
146 187 0:36:04 McClellan Mary F 69 Everett
147 998 0:36:05 Reinstra Jaime F 39 La Conner
148 975 0:36:05 Watkins Katie F 9 La Conner
149 118 0:36:16 Cruse Sarah F 45 Stanwood
150 198 0:36:49 Vidmore Chere F 48 Mt. Vernon
151 130 0:36:56 Edelblute Karen F 54 Greenbank
152 485 0:36:57 Haynes Karen F 47 Anacortes
153 117 0:37:06 Cruse Michelle F 45 Stanwood
154 151 0:37:17 Mauseth Kira F 34 Everett
155 152 0:37:43 McAfee Malorie F 27 Marysville
156 171 0:37:46 Wall Melody F 46 Everett
157 104 0:39:10 Anderson Leanna F 50 Sedro Woolley
158 138 0:39:38 Guilbeault Karen F 45 Renton
159 140 0:40:07 Herring Sharon F 51 Concrete
160 166 0:40:09 Stokes-Foster Becky F 54 Everett
161 158 0:40:11 Robison Denise F 50 Mt. Vernon
162 175 0:40:12 Kirk Tina F 59 Millcreek
163 194 0:40:16 Williamson Sue F 59 La Conner
164 178 0:40:55 Lovett Jordyn F 7 Oak Harbor
165 163 0:40:59 Siebs Katharine F 60 Seattle
166 324 0:41:04 Mathis John M 47 Anacortes
167 123 0:41:37 Demming Erica F 41 Sedro-Woolley
168 170 0:41:37 Vollegraaf Shaelyn F 7 Sedro-Woolley
169 949 0:41:42 Hutchason Alicia F 27 Milton
170 144 0:41:46 Johnson Amanda F 36 La Conner
171 127 0:42:32 Donahue Melanie F 38 Marysville
172 103 0:42:41 Andersen K F 43 Seattle
173 114 0:42:55 Chamberlin Shannon F 39 Edgewood
174 113 0:42:55 Chamberlin Clara F 9 Milton
175 112 0:42:58 Burnett Julie F 43 Monroe
176 947 0:43:01 Hovsepian Brittany F 28 Mt. Vernon
177 946 0:43:02 Rice Jenna F 23 Anacortes
178 157 0:43:13 Reichardt Joan F 68 Sequim
179 353 0:43:24 Wyman Tate M 6 Oak Harbor
180 137 0:44:11 Graves Esteve Margaret F 56 Gig Harbor
181 177 0:45:00 Lovett Pam F 40 Oak Harbor
182 196 0:45:11 Roberts Kathy F 54 Seattle
183 119 0:45:25 Curtin Sheron F 49 Oak Harbor
184 122 0:46:07 Delaney Pamela F 50 Oak Harbor
185 176 0:46:21 Foster Connie F 53 Arlington
186 321 0:46:34 Jones Court M 76 Ellensburg