SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

2018-2019 Concert Season
Welcome to our special season of guest conductors!

Read More
Holiday Concert
Saturday, December 8, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Family Concert
Sunday, January 27, 2019
1:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Masterpiece Concert
Saturday, March 23, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
Classics Concert
Saturday, May 18, 2019
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
—PAST EVENTS—
Check out this season's past events below!

Read More
Overture to the Season
Sunday, September 9th, 2018

Read More
Gala Concert
Saturday, October 20
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More

2012 Smelt Run 5K Results – Overall

Place BIB # Time LastName FirstName Sex Age City
1 377 0:16:16 McCulloch David M 41 Seattle
2 883 0:17:50 Perry Brenden M 16 Snohomish
3 313 0:18:00 Engel Harry M 16 Redmond
4 361 0:18:43 Coble Dallas M 18 Sedro-Woolley
5 376 0:18:54 Witt Michael M 44 Seattle
6 336 0:19:47 Wilson Walter M 17 Seattle
7 374 0:19:53 Templeton Brad M 46 Burlington
8 314 0:19:55 Even Theodore M 52 Chehalis
9 962 0:19:59 Rodeheffer Laura F 12 Oak Harbor
10 357 0:20:02 Guzman Miguel M 13 Oak Harbor
11 963 0:20:22 Sullivan Zanna F 13 Bellingham
12 339 0:20:23 Caisse Paul M 67 Edmond
13 379 0:20:30 Rasoumoff Mitch M 47 Everett
14 162 0:20:49 Shade Kyla F 14 Snohomish
15 362 0:20:57 Hovey Shane M 17 Oak Harbor
16 325 0:20:58 Mathis Aidan M 16 Anacortes
17 330 0:21:04 Shade David M 41 Snohomish
18 328 0:21:13 Pauley Wyatt M 13 Oak Harbor
19 304 0:21:20 Benton Paul M 69 Bainbridge Is.
20 954 0:21:22 Templeton Meghan F 16 Burlington
21 955 0:21:35 Sullivan Madison F 17 Bellingham
22 347 0:21:38 Clark John M 37 Oak Harbor
23 974 0:21:49 Tyran Serena F 9 Bellingham
24 320 0:21:54 Jepsen Joseph M 13 Oak Harbor
25 973 0:22:27 Sullivan Emmie F 10 Bellingham
26 305 0:22:28 Brionez Armando M 61 Bellingham
27 193 0:22:29 Westfall Theresa F 53 Bellingham
28 164 0:22:31 Starks Celena F 37 Seattle
29 108 0:22:37 Brionez Hanuschka F 49 Bellingham
30 159 0:22:44 Rozler Jennifer F 41 Seattle
31 301 0:22:45 Allen Eben M 27 Auburn
32 145 0:22:55 King Gretchen F 29 Seattle
33 333 0:23:06 Thompson Micah M 9 Oak Harbor
34 332 0:23:06 Thompson Sean M 35 Oak Harbor
35 345 0:23:22 Combs Arjin M 31 Marysville
36 342 0:23:26 Hackenberg E.P. M 30 Mt. Vernon
37 120 0:23:27 Curtis Shelley F 31 Shoreline
38 390 0:23:27 Sullivan Ed M 54 Bellingham
39 182 0:23:29 Apple Gabriel M 10 Anacortes
40 183 0:23:32 Apple Jude M 42 Anacortes
41 311 0:23:34 Dodge Tyler M 18 Oak Harbor
42 375 0:23:37 Selene Richard M 49 Puyallup
43 190 0:24:31 Krieger Kelly F 53 Bellingham
44 124 0:24:43 Dodge Caitlyn F 13 Oak Harbor
45 322 0:24:50 Kerr Kyle M 36 Anacortes
46 365 0:24:56 Rhyne Vincent M 27 Sedro-Woolley
47 199 0:24:58 Harvey Johanna F 40 Bellingham
48 327 0:25:00 Olson Corey M 29 Sedro Woolley
49 344 0:25:09 Morgenthaler Andy M 34 Anacortes
50 337 0:25:37 Wilson David M 51 Seattle
51 155 0:25:48 Phillips Megan F 13 Bellevue
52 343 0:25:48 Gandee Eric M 32 Lake Stevens
53 161 0:26:08 Shade LiAnne F 41 Snohomish
54 358 0:26:22 Harper Matthew M 11 La Conner
55 167 0:26:28 Straub Tamara F 40 Sedro Woolley
56 393 0:26:29 Anderson Eric M 50 La Conner
57 956 0:26:38 Lenning Lydia F 16 Mt. Vernon
58 957 0:26:38 Crawford Kelsie F 16 La Conner
59 331 0:26:51 Stokes-Foster Mark M 49 Everett
60 366 0:26:51 Long Tyler M 26 Sedro-Woolley
61 394 0:26:56 Knapp Todd M 58 Granite Falls
62 303 0:26:53 Allen Todd M 40 Lynnwood
63 154 0:27:11 Pauley Grace F 16 Oak Harbor
64 341 0:27:12 Dolan Jeff M 35 Seattle
65 192 0:27:18 Finch Dana F 51 Mt. Vernon
66 310 0:27:23 DiMaio Richard M 46 Lake Stevens
67 188 0:27:26 Vadset Ricki F 69 Shoreline
68 901 0:27:27 George Jilian F 31 Anacortes
69 354 0:27:30 Rasoumoff Evan M 7 Everett
70 894 0:27:31 George Corey M 31 Anacortes
71 392 0:27:33 Connelly Matt M 52 Lynnwood
72 483 0:27:37 Bankson Betsy F 30 Snoqualmie Pass
73 948 0:27:42 Finch Christiane F 20 Mt. Vernon
74 302 0:28:18 Allen Glenn M 50 Everett
75 338 0:28:36 Zarifis Steve M 42 Freeland
76 139 0:28:37 Haase Christy F 40 Issaquah
77 111 0:28:40 Burke Erinn F 42 Bothell
78 309 0:28:45 Chamberlin Ryan M 12 Milton
79 395 0:28:48 Lewis Howard M 63 Snohomish
80 964 0:28:54 Shade Bethany F 11 Snohomish
81 952 0:28:56 Lobb Kellie F 27 Redmond
82 128 0:28:58 Droog Monica F 37 Mt. Vernon
83 169 0:28:58 Visker Grace F 27 Burlington
84 334 0:29:03 Vigre Norm M 39 Lynden
85 959 0:29:05 Crawford Danielle F 16 Mt. Vernon
86 398 0:29:07 Gass Ken M 65 Bellingham
87 319 0:29:16 Hull Ray M 59 Sedro Woolley
88 335 0:29:18 Welsh Michael M 42 Anacortes
89 935 0:29:23 Anderson Meghan F 41 Bellevue
90 168 0:29:38 Vigre Megan F 39 Lynden
91 200 0:29:50 Vadset Tomi F 44 Shoreline
92 110 0:29:53 Brock Camille F 31 Tacoma
93 396 0:30:02 McCann Mike M 65 Enumclaw
94 318 0:30:08 Haase Peter M 71 Bow
95 116 0:30:23 Crawford Savannah F 27 Sedro Woolley
96 156 0:30:24 Ravnik Renee F 50 Burlington
97 326 0:30:30 North Scott M 47 Bellingham
98 315 0:30:30 Franzen Joe M 50 Ferndale
99 101 0:30:31 Allen Roxanne F 31 Auburn
100 106 0:30:34 Bass Jody F 52 Snohomish
101 125 0:30:37 Dodge Sarah F 13 Oak Harbor
102 165 0:30:38 Stokes Michelle F 40 Stanwood
103 340 0:30:44 Lovett Thomas M 42 Oak Harbor
104 107 0:30:44 Birkle Julie F 50 Anacortes
105 397 0:31:09 Bogart Loren M 62 La Conner
106 348 0:31:11 Mahan Larry M 31 Anacortes
107 129 0:31:29 Eakins Jennifer F 26 Mt. Vernon
108 306 0:31:34 Bryant Alan M 48 Marysville
109 126 0:31:36 Dodge Sharon F 45 Oak Harbor
110 150 0:31:39 Markert Jean F 46 La Conner
111 149 0:31:45 Mahan Vanessa F 32 Anacortes
112 102 0:31:46 Allen Johanne F 50 Everett
113 195 0:31:50 Wade Rebecca F 55 Burlington
114 135 0:31:51 Gardner Laura F 33 Bothell
115 174 0:32:00 Geddis Tiffany F 41 Burlington
116 997 0:32:03 Riffle Jenny F 32 Mt. Vernon
117 141 0:32:09 Howard Sadie F 13 Lake Stevens
118 121 0:32:12 Dare Kary F 41 Lake Stevens
119 147 0:32:27 Lamb Debra F 47 Coupeville
120 323 0:32:28 Lamb Randy M 50 Coupeville
121 146 0:32:29 Knoepfle Jessica F 34 Arlington
122 153 0:32:31 McDermott Katie F 30 Mt. Vernon
123 172 0:32:31 Wilson Shannon F 30 Mt. Vernon
124 134 0:32:34 Frizzell Linda F 47 Burlington
125 951 0:32:44 Usyk Joann F 25 Mt. Vernon
126 346 0:32:44 Clemo David M 32 Mt. Vernon
127 950 0:32:52 Holmstrom Taryn F 26 Mt. Vernon
128 958 0:33:26 Schneider Jenny F 16 Mt. Vernon
129 189 0:33:30 Vandepol Charlene F 60 La Conner
130 316 0:33:32 Grafstrom Tim M 59 Covington
131 133 0:33:49 Faulds Leonore F 38 Shoreline
132 308 0:34:11 Burton John M 56 Edmonds
133 173 0:34:13 Young Sheri F 40 Lake Stevens
134 142 0:34:14 Iredale Erika F 23 Everett
135 995 0:34:17 Neuman Charla F 36 Buckley
136 132 0:34:18 Ellingsen Keanna F 15 Snohomish
137 378 0:34:37 Hylback Joel M 47 Arlington
138 191 0:34:38 Pitman Stephanie F 54 Lake Stevens
139 160 0:34:47 Scherer Margi F 50 Concrete
140 758 0:34:52 Schwab Carrie F 39 Auburn
141 391 0:35:06 Birkle Monte M 57 Anacortes
142 180 0:35:16 Apple Chris F 63 Anacortes
143 484 0:35:41 Walsh Gina F 43 Sedro-Woolley
144 996 0:35:45 Wyman Amber F 39 Oak Harbor
145 115 0:35:55 Christian Renee F 57 Oak Harbor
146 187 0:36:04 McClellan Mary F 69 Everett
147 998 0:36:05 Reinstra Jaime F 39 La Conner
148 975 0:36:05 Watkins Katie F 9 La Conner
149 118 0:36:16 Cruse Sarah F 45 Stanwood
150 198 0:36:49 Vidmore Chere F 48 Mt. Vernon
151 130 0:36:56 Edelblute Karen F 54 Greenbank
152 485 0:36:57 Haynes Karen F 47 Anacortes
153 117 0:37:06 Cruse Michelle F 45 Stanwood
154 151 0:37:17 Mauseth Kira F 34 Everett
155 152 0:37:43 McAfee Malorie F 27 Marysville
156 171 0:37:46 Wall Melody F 46 Everett
157 104 0:39:10 Anderson Leanna F 50 Sedro Woolley
158 138 0:39:38 Guilbeault Karen F 45 Renton
159 140 0:40:07 Herring Sharon F 51 Concrete
160 166 0:40:09 Stokes-Foster Becky F 54 Everett
161 158 0:40:11 Robison Denise F 50 Mt. Vernon
162 175 0:40:12 Kirk Tina F 59 Millcreek
163 194 0:40:16 Williamson Sue F 59 La Conner
164 178 0:40:55 Lovett Jordyn F 7 Oak Harbor
165 163 0:40:59 Siebs Katharine F 60 Seattle
166 324 0:41:04 Mathis John M 47 Anacortes
167 123 0:41:37 Demming Erica F 41 Sedro-Woolley
168 170 0:41:37 Vollegraaf Shaelyn F 7 Sedro-Woolley
169 949 0:41:42 Hutchason Alicia F 27 Milton
170 144 0:41:46 Johnson Amanda F 36 La Conner
171 127 0:42:32 Donahue Melanie F 38 Marysville
172 103 0:42:41 Andersen K F 43 Seattle
173 114 0:42:55 Chamberlin Shannon F 39 Edgewood
174 113 0:42:55 Chamberlin Clara F 9 Milton
175 112 0:42:58 Burnett Julie F 43 Monroe
176 947 0:43:01 Hovsepian Brittany F 28 Mt. Vernon
177 946 0:43:02 Rice Jenna F 23 Anacortes
178 157 0:43:13 Reichardt Joan F 68 Sequim
179 353 0:43:24 Wyman Tate M 6 Oak Harbor
180 137 0:44:11 Graves Esteve Margaret F 56 Gig Harbor
181 177 0:45:00 Lovett Pam F 40 Oak Harbor
182 196 0:45:11 Roberts Kathy F 54 Seattle
183 119 0:45:25 Curtin Sheron F 49 Oak Harbor
184 122 0:46:07 Delaney Pamela F 50 Oak Harbor
185 176 0:46:21 Foster Connie F 53 Arlington
186 321 0:46:34 Jones Court M 76 Ellensburg