SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

Music Director Search (Closed)
Applications closed.
Please click link below for more information.
Read More
2017 Holiday Concert
Saturday, December 16, 2017
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
2018 Family Concert
Sunday, January 28, 2018
1:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
2018 Masterpiece Concert
Saturday, March 17, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
2018 Classics Concert
Saturday, April 28, 2018
7:30pm, McIntyre Hall
Read More
—PAST EVENTS—
Check out this season's past events below!

Read More
Skagit Symphony Presents: Park-to-Peak Run 2017
This event has already taken place.
For details, click link below.
Read More
Overture to the Season: A Benefit for Skagit Symphony
This event has already taken place.
For details, click link below.
Read More
2017 Gala Concert
This event has already taken place.
For details, click link below.
Read More

2013 Smelt Run 10k Results by Division

Female 10 & under
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 157 Wicker Cat 10 0:55:48
Female 11-14
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 173 Boerke Elizabeth 13 0:57:52
Female 15-19
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 92 Kolasinski Larissa 15 0:39:44
2 149 Wicker Christina 17 0:55:49
Female 20-29
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 135 Garner Lindsay 29 0:47:58
2 132 Stapleton Hannah 25 0:51:37
3 131 Frankenfeld Karen 23 0:54:26
4 95 Lisser Katie 22 0:55:30
5 99 Mehl Lauren 28 0:56:50
6 130 Bloun Katie 29 0:56:56
7 63 Allshouse Kristen 21 0:58:26
8 109 Phillips Michelle 22 1:05:10
9 90 Hayton Angelica 28 1:06:21
10 101 Miller Maddie 24 1:06:46
11 165 Josal Hilma 29 1:40:36
Female 30-39
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 74 Curtis Shelley 32 0:44:34
2 170 Peterson Amy 30 0:46:22
3 171 Gandee Mary 38 0:46:43
4 120 Stariha Heather 35 0:49:48
5 121 Starks Celena 38 0:52:31
6 86 Halverson Sonja 34 0:57:05
7 73 Crowley Katherine 30 0:57:54
8 172 Joyner Jamie 35 1:01:19
9 128 Wuellner Mari 31 1:03:11
10 125 Turner Allison 37 1:04:08
11 75 Davidson Angela 32 1:04:16
12 72 Cram Jennifer 34 1:04:17
13 118 Selvig Jennifer 39 1:04:48
14 64 Anderson Jessie 31 1:06:21
15 127 Woodstock Angie 39 1:08:34
16 110 Phung Hera 38 1:11:56
Female 40-49
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 114 Rodeheffer Catie 47 0:40:28
2 89 Harvey Johanna 41 0:49:48
3 98 McKellar Karen 49 0:51:43
4 77 DeForest Brenda 46 0:52:16
5 96 Little Jennifer 49 0:52:21
6 84 Haase Christy 41 0:52:25
7 81 Freed Beckie 41 0:53:30
8 123 Timm Kristin 47 0:54:58
9 87 Harper Kelly 41 0:55:08
10 126 Wightman Kris 46 0:57:33
11 117 Seifried Rosemary 41 0:57:54
12 183 Greenleaf Carmen 41 0:58:01
13 105 Newby Carrie 42 1:00:18
14 188 Ostman Cami 45 1:00:21
15 78 Drews Laurel 40 1:01:28
16 189 Bulger Michelle 46 1:03:14
17 68 Bricker Lauren 48 1:03:16
18 104 Newby Tracy 43 1:05:40
19 69 Byers Sheila 42 1:05:41
20 97 Marton-Platt Corinna 46 1:09:06
21 82 Gilbertson Teresa 40 1:09:15
Female 50-59
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 85 Hall Gail 53 0:40:56
2 196 Jones Kerry 58 0:47:14
3 100 Mercer Cheryl 53 0:47:24
4 108 Olson Ronalee 50 0:48:51
5 94 Linnell Elizabeth 53 0:49:49
6 65 Berry Becky 52 0:51:00
7 67 Bouwman Diane 53 0:53:55
8 111 Pilcher Martha 57 0:58:05
9 122 Temple Paula 51 0:58:38
10 102 Murray Melody 55 1:00:15
11 195 Bailey Tiare 56 1:01:16
12 112 Preo Janet 51 1:02:28
13 194 Woods Jennifer 57 1:05:40
Female 60-69
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 79 Fisher Judy 69 0:51:27
2 76 Davis Catherine 61 0:53:04
3 198 Nelson Phyllis 65 0:53:20
4 200 Bogart Teresa 60 0:56:05
5 199 Coulson Jeanne 61 0:57:59
6 83 Griffiths Vicki 69 0:59:03
7 66 Bivin Mignonne 60 0:59:15
8 103 Murray Marsha 60 1:10:43
Female 70 & Over
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 106 Noiret Isabelle 70 0:56:05
2 113 Ramsdell Gretchen 70 1:10:41
3 115 Rowe Josephine 71 1:15:22
Male 11-14
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 6 Clark Logan 14 0:39:03
2 154 Raney Connor 14 0:47:35
Male 15-19
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 43 Rodeheffer John 16 0:39:02
Male 20-29
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 140 Ryan Kevin 29 0:57:13
2 23 Griffith Jake 22 1:00:39
3 509 Hallenbeck Jesse 24 1:06:47
4 139 Josal Ryan 28 1:39:14
Male 30-39
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 1 Bonato Sean 30 0:37:11
2 9 Cook Mark 39 0:38:00
3 168 Varner James 35 0:39:11
4 169 Sullivan Jeremy 39 0:40:40
5 30 Kagele Russ 33 0:45:55
6 51 Tanner Joseph 37 0:46:04
7 13 Davis Daniel 35 0:47:10
8 41 Richards Joe 34 0:56:43
9 21 Gould Timothy 38 0:59:09
10 59 Wuellner Thomas 32 1:03:03
Male 40-49
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 186 Larson Dan 46 0:39:39
2 2 Bondurant Robert 40 0:39:46
3 185 Brewer Larry 44 0:39:53
4 46 Seidl Brig 49 0:39:58
5 184 Youngs Ted 42 0:40:51
6 53 Turner Jr. Jerry 41 0:42:37
7 17 Duncan Steve 45 0:43:52
8 28 Hayes Colin 45 0:44:42
9 179 Burnett Robert 43 0:47:02
10 27 Harvill Jim 49 0:48:26
11 5 Burnett Ron 44 0:49:11
12 187 Greenleaf Derrek 43 0:49:51
13 20 Glass Dave 41 0:49:52
14 54 Vigre Norman 41 0:51:49
15 15 DeForest Chris 46 0:52:18
16 35 Newby Steve 44 0:52:23
17 182 Ade Robert 49 0:52:45
18 181 Staton Mark 40 0:52:46
19 25 Hansen Erik 44 0:53:51
20 47 Selvig Mark 43 0:58:38
21 510 Hoag Calyx 49 1:04:50
22 134 Van Sant John 43 1:09:07
Male 50-59
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 205 Harrison Bob 52 0:39:21
2 11 Crofoot Jerry 57 0:39:29
3 203 Kenworthy Craig 51 0:39:31
4 42 Rodeheffer Bill 54 0:40:28
5 32 Lerew Keith 55 0:41:05
6 57 Wichmann Ron 57 0:41:36
7 161 Vanriper Tim 53 0:42:43
8 33 McKay Peter 52 0:46:19
9 29 Hughes Charlie 58 0:47:48
10 3 Broadlick Jim 56 0:50:19
11 4 Brumley Michael 59 0:50:28
12 201 Peschek Steve 51 0:50:31
13 31 Kopkowski Jim 54 0:50:57
14 60 Zisette Don 50 0:52:36
15 180 Woods Rick 57 0:57:11
16 202 Byers Tom 50 0:57:26
17 39 Owyen Fred 56 0:59:51
18 10 Coombs Charles 52 1:01:55
19 50 Spencer Stephen 50 1:03:18
Male 60-69
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 55 Waters William 62 0:41:07
2 24 Hamilton Steve 62 0:42:56
3 34 McKilligan Patrick 60 0:43:48
4 26 Harris David 63 0:44:08
5 216 Welch Philip 63 0:44:18
6 209 Pech Bill 63 0:46:27
7 37 Olsho David 61 0:47:07
8 7 Cleveland Ben 63 0:47:19
9 215 Hales Arne 68 0:48:37
10 208 Hominda Mike 60 0:49:23
11 206 Coulson Ted 64 0:51:07
12 217 Bailey Nick 64 0:51:55
13 221 Tracey David 60 0:52:03
14 14 DeForest Robert 60 0:52:17
15 58 Wischmeier Dennis 67 0:56:42
16 12 Davis Chuck 64 0:58:02
17 49 Simpson Mike 66 0:58:04
18 207 Arrington Ray 64 1:00:49
19 210 Jones David 67 1:01:12
20 45 Schroeder Mike 61 1:07:45
21 44 Schlosser Robert 67 1:12:53
22 40 Ramsdell Steve 69 1:14:23
Male 70 & Over
Place BIB # LastName FirstName Age Time
1 504 Iffrig Bill 78 0:46:21
2 36 O’Brien Bob 71 0:54:22
3 19 Gahler H.R. (Rudy) 84 1:06:12
4 16 Dollar Jim 73 1:20:50
5 505 Preedy Mel 79 1:40:35