SEASON CONCERTS
& EVENTS

Skagit Symphony “Gardens of Note 2017”
Sunday, June 25, 2017
10 am to 4 pm
Read More
2017-2018 Season
The details of the next season (2017-2018) will be posted in mid-June.

Read More

2013 Smelt Run 10k Results – Overall


Place Bib # LastName FirstName Sex AgeDivision Time
1 204 Abdalla Paul M 50-59 0:36:23
2 1 Bonato Sean M 30-39 0:37:11
3 9 Cook Mark M 30-39 0:38:00
4 43 Rodeheffer John M 15-19 0:39:02
5 6 Clark Logan M 11-14 0:39:03
6 168 Varner James M 30-39 0:39:11
7 205 Harrison Bob M 50-59 0:39:21
8 11 Crofoot Jerry M 50-59 0:39:29
9 203 Kenworthy Craig M 50-59 0:39:31
10 150 Laiblin Alex F 15-19 0:39:38
11 186 Larson Dan M 40-49 0:39:39
12 92 Kolasinski Larissa F 11-14 0:39:44
13 2 Bondurant Robert M 40-49 0:39:46
14 185 Brewer Larry M 40-49 0:39:53
15 46 Seidl Brig M 40-49 0:39:58
16 114 Rodeheffer Catie F 40-49 0:40:28
17 42 Rodeheffer Bill M 50-59 0:40:28
18 169 Sullivan Jeremy M 30-39 0:40:40
19 184 Youngs Ted M 40-49 0:40:51
20 85 Hall Gail F 50-59 0:40:56
21 32 Lerew Keith M 50-59 0:41:05
22 55 Waters William M 60-69 0:41:07
23 57 Wichmann Ron M 50-59 0:41:36
24 53 Turner Jr. Jerry M 40-49 0:42:37
25 161 Vanriper Tim M 50-59 0:42:43
26 24 Hamilton Steve M 60-69 0:42:56
27 34 McKilligan Patrick M 60-69 0:43:48
28 17 Duncan Steve M 40-49 0:43:52
29 26 Harris David M 60-69 0:44:08
30 216 Welch Philip M 60-69 0:44:18
31 74 Curtis Shelley F 30-39 0:44:34
32 28 Hayes Colin M 40-49 0:44:42
33 30 Kagele Russ M 30-39 0:45:55
34 51 Tanner Joseph M 30-39 0:46:04
35 33 McKay Peter M 50-59 0:46:19
36 504 Iffrig Bill M 70 & over 0:46:21
37 170 Peterson Amy F 30-39 0:46:22
38 209 Pech Bill M 60-69 0:46:27
39 171 Gandee Mary F 30-39 0:46:43
40 179 Burnett Robert M 40-49 0:47:02
41 37 Olsho David M 60-69 0:47:07
42 13 Davis Daniel M 30-39 0:47:10
43 196 Jones Kerry F 50-59 0:47:14
44 7 Cleveland Ben M 60-69 0:47:19
45 100 Mercer Cheryl F 50-59 0:47:24
46 154 Raney Connor M 11-14 0:47:35
47 29 Hughes Charlie M 50-59 0:47:48
48 135 Garner Lindsay F 20-29 0:47:58
49 27 Harvill Jim M 40-49 0:48:26
50 215 Hales Arne M 60-69 0:48:37
51 108 Olson Ronalee F 50-59 0:48:51
52 5 Burnett Ron M 40-49 0:49:11
53 208 Hominda Mike M 60-69 0:49:23
54 120 Stariha Heather F 30-39 0:49:48
55 89 Harvey Johanna F 40-49 0:49:48
56 94 Linnell Elizabeth F 50-59 0:49:49
57 187 Greenleaf Derrek M 40-49 0:49:51
58 20 Glass Dave M 40-49 0:49:52
59 3 Broadlick Jim M 50-59 0:50:19
60 4 Brumley Michael M 50-59 0:50:28
61 201 Peschek Steve M 50-59 0:50:31
62 31 Kopkowski Jim M 50-59 0:50:57
63 65 Berry Becky F 50-59 0:51:00
64 206 Coulson Ted M 60-69 0:51:07
65 79 Fisher Judy F 60-69 0:51:27
66 132 Stapleton Hannah F 20-29 0:51:37
67 98 McKellar Karen F 40-49 0:51:43
68 54 Vigre Norman M 40-49 0:51:49
69 217 Bailey Nick M 60-69 0:51:55
70 221 Tracey David M 60-69 0:52:03
71 77 DeForest Brenda F 40-49 0:52:16
72 14 DeForest Robert M 60-69 0:52:17
73 15 DeForest Chris M 40-49 0:52:18
74 96 Little Jennifer F 40-49 0:52:21
75 35 Newby Steve M 40-49 0:52:23
76 84 Haase Christy F 40-49 0:52:25
77 121 Starks Celena F 30-39 0:52:31
78 60 Zisette Don M 50-59 0:52:36
79 182 Ade Robert M 40-49 0:52:45
80 181 Staton Mark M 40-49 0:52:46
81 76 Davis Catherine F 60-69 0:53:04
82 198 Nelson Phyllis F 60-69 0:53:20
83 81 Freed Beckie F 40-49 0:53:30
84 25 Hansen Erik M 40-49 0:53:51
85 67 Bouwman Diane F 50-59 0:53:55
86 36 O’Brien Bob M 70 & over 0:54:22
87 131 Frankenfeld Karen F 20-29 0:54:26
88 123 Timm Kristin F 40-49 0:54:58
89 87 Harper Kelly F 40-49 0:55:08
90 95 Lisser Katie F 20-29 0:55:30
91 157 Wicker Cat F 10 & under 0:55:48
92 149 Wicker Christina F 15-19 0:55:49
93 200 Bogart Teresa F 60-69 0:56:05
94 106 Noiret Isabelle F 70 & over 0:56:05
95 58 Wischmeier Dennis M 60-69 0:56:42
96 41 Richards Joe M 30-39 0:56:43
97 99 Mehl Lauren F 20-29 0:56:50
98 130 Bloun Katie F 20-29 0:56:56
99 86 Halverson Sonja F 30-39 0:57:05
100 180 Woods Rick M 50-59 0:57:11
101 140 Ryan Kevin M 20-29 0:57:13
102 202 Byers Tom M 50-59 0:57:26
103 126 Wightman Kris F 40-49 0:57:33
104 173 Boerke Elizabeth F 11-14 0:57:52
105 73 Crowley Katherine F 30-39 0:57:54
106 117 Seifried Rosemary F 40-49 0:57:54
107 199 Coulson Jeanne F 60-69 0:57:59
108 183 Greenleaf Carmen F 40-49 0:58:01
109 12 Davis Chuck M 60-69 0:58:02
110 49 Simpson Mike M 60-69 0:58:04
111 111 Pilcher Martha F 50-59 0:58:05
112 63 Allshouse Kristen F 20-29 0:58:26
113 47 Selvig Mark M 40-49 0:58:38
114 122 Temple Paula F 50-59 0:58:38
115 83 Griffiths Vicki F 60-69 0:59:03
116 21 Gould Timothy M 30-39 0:59:09
117 66 Bivin Mignonne F 60-69 0:59:15
118 39 Owyen Fred M 50-59 0:59:51
119 102 Murray Melody F 50-59 1:00:15
120 105 Newby Carrie F 40-49 1:00:18
121 188 Ostman Cami F 40-49 1:00:21
122 23 Griffith Jake M 20-29 1:00:39
123 207 Arrington Ray M 60-69 1:00:49
124 210 Jones David M 60-69 1:01:12
125 195 Bailey Tiare F 50-59 1:01:16
126 172 Joyner Jamie F 30-39 1:01:19
127 78 Drews Laurel F 40-49 1:01:28
128 10 Coombs Charles M 50-59 1:01:55
129 112 Preo Janet F 50-59 1:02:28
130 59 Wuellner Thomas M 30-39 1:03:03
131 128 Wuellner Mari F 30-39 1:03:11
132 189 Bulger Michelle F 40-49 1:03:14
133 68 Bricker Lauren F 40-49 1:03:16
134 50 Spencer Stephen M 50-59 1:03:18
135 125 Turner Allison F 30-39 1:04:08
136 75 Davidson Angela F 30-39 1:04:16
137 72 Cram Jennifer F 30-39 1:04:17
138 118 Selvig Jennifer F 30-39 1:04:48
139 510 Hoag Calyx M 40-49 1:04:50
140 109 Phillips Michelle F 20-29 1:05:10
141 104 Newby Tracy F 40-49 1:05:40
142 194 Woods Jennifer F 50-59 1:05:40
143 69 Byers Sheila F 40-49 1:05:41
144 19 Gahler H.R. (Rudy) M 70 & over 1:06:12
145 90 Hayton Angelica F 20-29 1:06:21
146 64 Anderson Jessie F 30-39 1:06:21
147 101 Miller Maddie F 20-29 1:06:46
148 509 Hallenbeck Jesse M 20-29 1:06:47
149 45 Schroeder Mike M 60-69 1:07:45
150 127 Woodstock Angie F 30-39 1:08:34
151 97 Marton-Platt Corinna F 40-49 1:09:06
152 134 Van Sant John M 40-49 1:09:07
153 82 Gilbertson Teresa F 40-49 1:09:15
154 113 Ramsdell Gretchen F 70 & over 1:10:41
155 103 Murray Marsha F 60-69 1:10:43
156 110 Phung Hera F 30-39 1:11:56
157 44 Schlosser Robert M 60-69 1:12:53
158 40 Ramsdell Steve M 60-69 1:14:23
159 115 Rowe Josephine F 70 & over 1:15:22
160 16 Dollar Jim M 70 & over 1:20:50
161 139 Josal Ryan M 20-29 1:39:14
162 505 Preedy Mel M 70 & over 1:40:35
163 165 Josal Hilma F 20-29 1:40:36